Past Presidents


2016    Bill Kelly    Glacier Greens Golf Course

2015    Bill Kelly    Glacier Greens Golf Course

2014    Brian McDonald    Fairview Mountain GC

2013    Brian McDonald    Fairview Mountain GC

2012    Derek Thornley    Richmond CC

2011    Derek Thornley    Richmond CC

2010    Keith Gibson    Long Beach GC

2009    Keith Gibson    Long Beach GC

2008    Troy Peverley    Swan-E-Set Bay & Resort CC

2007    Jeff Ciecko    Nicklaus North GC

2006    Jeff Ciecko    Nicklaus North GC

2005    Brent Derrheim    Beach Grove GC

2004    Brent Derrheim    Beach Grove GC

2003    Chris Hood    Nicklaus North GC

2002    Chris Hood    Nicklaus North GC

2001    Chris Hood    Whister Golf Club

2000    Gilles Dufort    The Harvest GC

1999    Gilles Dufort    The Harvest GC

1998    Scott Keenlyside    Morningstar International GC

1997    Al Mackenzie    Penticton GC

1996    Al Mackenzie    Penticton GC

1995    Al Mackenzie    Penticton GC

1994    Tim Tait    Marine Drive GC

1993    Earl Francis    Fraserview GC

1992    Mel White    Seymour GC

1991    Tryg Wenn    Gleneagles 

1990    Tryg Wenn    Gleneagles 

1989    Tryg Wenn    Greenacres

1988    Mike Parker    Victoria GC

1987    Mike Parker    Victoria GC

1986    Wayne Vollmer    Point Grey GC

1985    Wayne Vollmer    Point Grey GC

1984    Charlie Grant    Newlands GC

1983    Sid Dahl    Beach Grove GC

1982    Sid Dahl    Beach Grove GC

1981    Bill Penny    Glen Meadows

1980    Earl Francis    Fraserview 

1979    Earl Francis    Fraserview 

1978    Richard Leisen    Burnaby Mountain 

1977    Richard Leisen    Burnaby Mountain 

1976    Jack McLaughlin    Shaughnessy GC

1975    Ron Fitch    Gleneagles 

1974    Al Kennedy    Vancouver GC

1973    Al Kennedy    Quilchena GC

1972    Al Kennedy    Quilchena GC

1971    Mel White    Seymour GC

1970    Mel White    Seymour GC

1969    Al Kennedy    Quilchena GC

1968    Roy Gleig    Chilliwack GC

1967    Len Collett    Marine Drive GC

1966    Al Nelson    Vancouver GC

1965    Al Nelson    Vancouver GC

1964    Len Collett    Marine Drive GC

1963    Ron Fitch    Gleneagles 

1962    Ron Fitch    Gleneagles 

1961    Ron Fitch    Gleneagles 

1960    Ron Fitch    Gleneagles 

1959    Jock McKinnon    Capilano GC

1958    Ben Colk    Langara GC

1957    Ben Colk    Langara GC

1956    Fred Wood    Shaughnessy Heights GC

1955    Fred Wood    Shaughnessy Heights GC

1954    Ernie Tate    Vancouver GC

1953    Ernie Tate    Vancouver GC

1952    Hal Rhodes    Fraserview GC

1951    Ernie Brown    Quilchena GC

1950    Ernie Brown    Quilchena GC

1949    Jock McKinnon    Capilano GC

1948    Jock McKinnon    Capilano GC

1947    Stan Leonard    Marine Drive GC

1946    Stan Leonard    Marine Drive GC

1945    Ben Colk    Langara 

1944    Ben Colk    Langara 

1943    Ben Colk    Langara 

1942    Jock McKinnon    Capilano GC

1941    Harry Winder    University 

1940    Harry Winder    University 

1939    Dunc Sutherland    Point Grey GC

1938    Dave Black    Shaughnessy Heights GC

1937    Dunc Sutherland    Point Grey GC

1936    Dunc Sutherland    Point Grey GC

1935    Don Sutherland    Vancouver GC

1934    Alex Duthie    Jericho GC

1933    Dave Black    Shaughnessy Heights GC

1932    Dave Black    Shaughnessy Heights GC

1931    Dave Black    Shaughnessy Heights GC